COMPETITION TEAM CLASSES

Comp 1 Class Schedule

Ballet Tuesday 5:30-6:30
Tap Tuesday 6:30-7:15
Ballet Wednesday 4:30-5:30
Hip Hop (Optional) Wednesday 6:15-7:00
Conditioning Thursday 6:15-7:15
Contemporary Saturday 10:30-11:15
Jazz Saturday 11:15-12:15

 

Comp 2 Class Schedule

Jazz Wednesday 4:30-5:30
Ballet Wednesday 7:00-8:00
Ballet Thursday 6:00-7:00
Contemporary Thursday 7:00-7:45
Conditioning Saturday 9:30-10:30
Hip Hop (Optional)  Tuesday 4:45-5:30
     

 

Comp 3 Class Schedule

Ballet Monday 6:30-7:30
Contemporary Monday 7:30-8:30
Hip Hop (Optional) Wednesday 4:45-5:30
Tap Wednesday 5:30-6:15

Jazz

Wednesday 6:30-7:30
Ballet Thursday 4:45-6:00
Conditioning Saturday 9:30-10:30

 

Comp 4 Class Schedule

Ballet Monday 6:00-7:15
Conditioning Monday  7:15-8:15
Hip Hop (Optional Wednesday 4:45-5:30
Tap (Optional)  Wednesday 5:30-6:15
Ballet Wednesday 6:30-7:45
Jazz Wednesday 7:45-8:45
Contemporary Thursday 4:45-5:45
Ballet Thursday 7:00-8:15

 

Comp 5 Class Schedule

Ballet Monday 4:45-6:00
Conditioning Monday 7:15-8:15
Hip Hop (Optional) Tuesday 4:45-5:30
Tap (Optional) Tuesday 8:00-8:45
Ballet Wednesday 7:45-9:00
Jazz Thursday 5:30-6:30
Contemporary Thursday 8:00-9:00
Ballet Saturday 10:15-11:30

Comp 6 Class Schedule

Ballet Monday 4:45-6:00
Contemporary Monday 8:15-9:15
Hip Hop (Optional Tuesday 4:45-5:30
Tap (Optional) Tuesday 5:30-6:30
Ballet Wednesday 6:15-7:30
Ballet Thursday 4:45-6:00
Conditioning Thursday 6:60-7:30
Jazz Thursday 7:45-9:00

Comp 7 Class Schedule

Contemporary Monday 4:45-6:00
Ballet Monday 6:00-7:15
Hip Hop (Optional Tuesday 4:45-5:30
Tap (Optional) Tuesday 5:30-6:30
Jazz Wednesday 5:30-6:30
Ballet Wednesday 7:30-9:00
Conditioning Thursday 6:45-7:45
Ballet Thursday 7:45-9:00

Prep Class Schedule

Ballet Monday 4:30-5:30
Prep Tap Monday      5:30-6:15
Jazz Thursday 4:30-5:15
Prep Lyrical Thursday

5:15-6:00

Prep Conditioning    Thursday

6:00-7:00

 

 

 

 

 

Pre-Professional Ballet Program

Level Dance Project Offers a New Pre-Professional Ballet Program for the more serious dancer interested in growing their technique with extra ballet and pointe classes.  Invitation Only by Audition.

Saturday  10:30-12:00 Pre-Pro I 

Wednesday 4:45-6:15  Pre-Pro II

Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Pre-Pro III

Tuesday 8:00 – 9:00 Pre-Pro Pointe